Deception

For false messiahs and false prophets will appear and perform great signs and wonders to deceive, if possible, even the elect. The above scripture crossed my mind this week as I was talking to a friend from squash who I recently had a discussion with. During that recent discussion he […] Read more »

New Age Movement

Also known as: Holistic movement, Humanistic Psychology, Age of Aquarius, Aquarian Conspiracy and Human Potential Movement. The New Age Movement (NAM) is an order being established which meets all the criteria for the scriptural requirements of the coming Antichrist and the political movement that will bring him to power. It […] Read more »

Mind Game.

I remember when I was young, my mind was like a sponge and when I worked my way through my apprenticeship and eventually into Management I was able to soak up all sorts of information absorbing it and having it on hand to use at will. Today I have noticed […] Read more »