New Age Movement

Also known as: Holistic movement, Humanistic Psychology, Age of Aquarius, Aquarian Conspiracy and Human Potential Movement. The New Age Movement (NAM) is an order being established which meets all the criteria for the scriptural requirements of the coming Antichrist and the political movement that will bring him to power. It […] Read more »

Mormonism

Founder and history: – Joseph Smith, Junior  – born 23rd of December 1805 in Sharon, Vermont, USA. At the age of 11 years, the family settled in Palmyra, New York and became members of the Presbyterian Church. In 1820 at the age of 14 years, Smith claimed there was a […] Read more »