New Age Movement

Also known as: Holistic movement, Humanistic Psychology, Age of Aquarius, Aquarian Conspiracy and Human Potential Movement. The New Age Movement (NAM) is an order being established which meets all the criteria for the scriptural requirements of the coming Antichrist and the political movement that will bring him to power. It […] Read more »

Mormonism

Founder and history: – Joseph Smith, Junior  – born 23rd of December 1805 in Sharon, Vermont, USA. At the age of 11 years, the family settled in Palmyra, New York and became members of the Presbyterian Church. In 1820 at the age of 14 years, Smith claimed there was a […] Read more »

PROPHETS AND PROPHECY

A prophet is divinely inspired to communicate and confirm Gods will to his people and to disclose their future direction, agenda, motivation or intent to them, prophets should only be deemed to be such and recognized in that office as a result of their godly character, maturity, wisdom and integrity. […] Read more »

MAZZAROTH…. A SIGN THAT EXCEEDS ALL OTHER SIGNS Part 1 of 4

This particular article will not only require greater attention and diligence by way of explanation but also a more intense effort to fine descriptive detail. To translate it or intelligently teach this subject, will also require much more documentation than normal, in order to explain the relevance of this significant […] Read more »